Contact Us

Address 6 Packard St
Joondalup Business Park
Perth, Western Australia 6119

Phone 08 9400 0400

Fax 08 9300 1415

Email reception@compacmarketing.com.au

Privacy Policy

Compac is committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. This includes protecting your privacy. From 21 December 2001, we have been bound by new sections of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which set out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy statement sets out important information about privacy protections which we extend to your personal information. It relates to personal information that you provide to us through our website.

Personal information collected from our website

The following personal information is collected by our website only when you fill out the "Enquiry form" which is located under the Contact menu;

  • Your name
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your phone number

How we use your personal information

Compac only uses the personal information you send to us via the "Enquiry form" in order to address the issue and/or question raised by you.

Your personal information is stored by Compac only for our internal purposes, such as when we need to contact you in the future.

Your personal information is not traded, sold or rented to third parties.

Security of your information

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is stored securely. Transmissions sent to or from our website are routinely monitored for quality control by the website administration team. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security - your information is only stored "off-line" on our local computers, ensuring it cannot be accessed via the Internet.